Sports Betting & Casino

Betting irace – The Widest Sports Markets with Competitive Odds for Malaysia

From Malaysia Super League football, the EPL, and Champions League, to badminton, esports, and horse racing – irace betting markets cover everything you follow. Live betting, pre-match betting, and accumulators are available 24/7.

LIVE Man City vs Arsenal1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10 | JDT vs Selangor FC1.70 / 3.60 / 4.20 | Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)1.55 / 2.80 | Barcelona vs Real Madrid2.10 / 3.25 / 1.95 | T1 vs Fnatic (CS2)1.45 / 2.90 | Man City vs Arsenal1.85 / 3.40 / 2.10 | JDT vs Selangor FC1.70 / 3.60 / 4.20 | Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)1.55 / 2.80 | Barcelona vs Real Madrid2.10 / 3.25 / 1.95 | T1 vs Fnatic (CS2)1.45 / 2.90 |
30+Available Sports
1,500+Daily Active Markets
LiveIn-Play Betting
RM 1Minimum Bet
irace

Sports & Betting Markets at irace

Over 30 sports categories with thousands of betting markets daily

Football
500+ markets/day
LIVE
Badminton
200+ markets/day
LIVE
Esports
150+ markets/day
LIVE
Basketball
120+ markets/day
LIVE
Horse Racing
80+ races/day
LIVE
Tennis
100+ markets/day
LIVE
Hockey
60+ markets/day
MMA / Boxing
40+ events/week
Cycling
30+ events/week
Golf
50+ markets/week
Rugby
40+ markets/week
& More
20+ other sports

Featured Matches & Odds

Sample active betting markets – log in for real-time odds

English Premier League
Manchester City VS Arsenal
LIVE · 68'
Man City1.85
Draw3.40
Arsenal2.10
Malaysia Super League
JDT VS Selangor FC
Tonight · 20:45
JDT1.70
Draw3.60
Selangor4.20
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona VS Real Madrid
Tomorrow · 02:00
Barca2.10
Draw3.25
Madrid1.95
Badminton – Thomas Cup
Malaysia VS Indonesia
LIVE · Set 2
Malaysia1.55
Indonesia2.80
Esports – CS2 Major
T1 VS Fnatic
Tonight · 22:00
T11.45
Fnatic2.90
NBA – Playoffs
Lakers VS Warriors
Tomorrow · 09:30
Lakers2.35
Warriors1.72

The odds above are for illustrative purposes only. Login to view real-time odds and markets.

irace

Bet Types Available at irace

From the simplest bets to more advanced betting strategies

Bet Types Brief Overview Suitable For Difficulty Level
1X2 (Win / Draw / Lose) Predict the final result of the match Beginners & Veterans Easy
Asian Handicap A goal advantage or deficit assigned to a team Football enthusiasts Moderate
Over / Under (Total Goals) Predict whether the total goals will be over or under the set value All levels Easy
Live Betting (In-Play) Bet while the match is in progress with live changing odds Active players Moderate
Accumulator / Parlay Combine multiple bets to multiply your winning potential Experienced players Challenging
Correct Score Predict the exact score at the end of the match Experienced players Challenging
First Goal Scorer Predict which player will score the first goal Football fans Moderate
irace

Complete Betting Guide at irace – For Malaysian Players

Online sports betting can seem complicated at first, especially when you're faced with various market types, different odds formats, and unfamiliar terminology. But in reality, once you grasp the basics, sports betting is one of the most entertaining activities to follow – especially when your favourite team is in action. irace understands this and has built a betting platform that simplifies every aspect of the wagering experience for Malaysian users.

The irace betting platform is built on a simple principle: Malaysian players deserve access to the most comprehensive betting markets with competitive odds, in a clear interface and in Malaysian Ringgit. No currency conversion, no confusing interface – everything is neatly organized and logical for you.

Football Betting – Malaysia's Number One Sport

There is no denying that football is Malaysia's most beloved sport. From passionately following the Malaysia Super League to staying up late for the English Premier League, Champions League, and La Liga – Malaysians are among the most dedicated football fans in Southeast Asia. irace taps into this passion by offering over 500 football markets daily, covering leagues from around the world.

For the Malaysia Super League in particular, irace offers exceptionally comprehensive coverage – going well beyond standard 1X2 markets to include Asian handicap, over/under, first goalscorer, and many other prop markets for every match. This allows local fans to bet more deeply on the league they know and follow best.

Live Betting (In-Play) – A Whole New Level of Excitement

For those who haven't tried live betting, the experience is quite different from placing bets before a match starts. With live betting at irace, odds shift in real time as the match unfolds. For example, if your chosen team leads 1-0 at the 60th minute, their odds to win will shorten while the opponent's odds lengthen. This creates a dynamic and engaging betting opportunity throughout the match.

The key to successful live betting is reading the match well and reacting quickly to odds changes. irace provides live match statistics, heat maps, and ball possession data to help you make more informed betting decisions during live sessions. These features are accessible directly from the live betting page after logging in to your account.

Esports – A Growing New Market

One of the fastest-growing sections on the irace betting platform is esports. Malaysia's younger generation, well-exposed to competitive titles like Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends, and Valorant, now has a full betting market covering all major esports tournaments. With Malaysia and Southeast Asia hosting a vibrant and advanced esports scene, interest in esports betting among irace players continues to grow.

What sets e-sports apart from traditional sports is that you don't need to track player conditions, weather, or other external factors – e-sports are easy to follow in real time through live streams on popular streaming platforms. This allows irace players to keep up with tournament developments and make more informed betting decisions based on live team performance.

Key Tips for Beginners: Start with small bets to understand how markets work before increasing your stake. Always set a betting budget and never exceed your planned limit. Learn more about responsible betting on the Responsible Gaming irace.

Accumulator – Multiply Your Winning Potential

One of the most popular bets at irace is the accumulator or parlay. The concept is simple – you select several matches and combine them into a single bet. Each set of odds is multiplied together, creating a potential return far greater than betting on each match separately. For example, combining three matches with odds of 1.80, 2.00, and 1.75 gives an accumulator odd of 6.30 – meaning a RM 10 bet could return RM 63 if all three predictions are correct.

Of course, the more matches you add to an accumulator, the greater the risk. A single wrong prediction is enough to void the entire accumulator. But that is also what makes accumulators so exciting – with a small stake, the potential for a big payout is always there. irace supports accumulators of up to 20 matches on a single bet slip.

Odds Formats and How to Read Them

Irace supports three popular odds formats – Decimal (most common in Malaysia and Asia), Fractional (popular in the UK), and American (Moneyline). Most Malaysian players are most comfortable with the decimal format as it is the simplest to calculate: just multiply your stake by the odds to get the full payout (including your original stake). For example, odds of 2.50 on a RM 20 bet returns RM 50 – comprising your RM 20 stake and RM 30 in profit.

For your initial deposit to get started with betting at irace, visit the Deposit to view available payment methods. Once your balance is topped up, you can head straight to the betting section and start picking your preferred markets. Don't forget to download the irace app via the Download for a smoother betting experience on your mobile device.

Join irace Today

Register for free and enjoy an exclusive welcome bonus on your first bet.

Register & Start Betting Already have an account? Login

Irace Betting Platform Features

Live Betting with Real-Time Statistics

Bet while the match is live with real-time data – stats, heat maps, and ball possession all on one screen.

Cash Out – Take Control of Your Winnings

The Cash Out feature lets you claim part or all of your winnings before the match ends, reducing your risk.

Instant Result Notifications

Get instant notifications on betting results and the best odds through the irace app on your phone.

Full Betting History

View your complete betting history, wins, and losses from your account dashboard with clear performance charts.

Loyalty & Rewards Program

Every bet you place earns loyalty points that can be redeemed for betting bonuses and exclusive rewards.

Full Mobile App

All betting features are available on the irace app for Android and iOS – including live betting, deposits, and customer support.

irace

FAQ – irace Betting

irace offers over 30 sports categories including football (Malaysia Super League, EPL, Champions League, La Liga), badminton, basketball (NBA, NBL), tennis, e-sports (Mobile Legends, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant), horse racing, hockey, MMA, boxing, golf, rugby, and more. Betting markets are updated daily with over 1,500 active markets during peak hours.

The minimum bet limit at irace starts from as low as RM 1 on most sports markets. Maximum limits depend on the sport, league, and market selected. For major matches such as the EPL or Champions League, maximum limits can reach significantly higher amounts. VIP players enjoy higher limits compared to the standard tier.

Live or in-play betting lets you place bets while a match is in progress. Odds shift in real time based on how the game unfolds – goals, red cards, ball possession, and other events all affect the odds. irace provides live statistics and match data to help you make smarter betting decisions during in-play sessions.

In general, confirmed bets cannot be cancelled. However, irace provides a Cash Out feature for eligible bets, allowing you to claim part or all of the bet value before the match ends. The Cash Out value is displayed in real time and depends on how the match is progressing. Please check the bet history section in your account to see which bets are eligible for Cash Out.

An accumulator combines two or more bets on a single ticket. All odds are multiplied together to produce a higher potential payout. For example, three bets with odds of 1.80, 2.00, and 1.75 produce a combined accumulator odd of 6.30. To win an accumulator, every selection on the ticket must be correct. irace allows up to 20 selections on a single accumulator ticket across various sports and matches.

Over 1,500 betting markets every day – register and start betting today!

Bahasa Melayu